FEATURE FILMS

BREAKING IN - Universal Pictures, Will Packer Productions - James McTeigue (in post production)
HAPPY DEATH DAY - Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions - Christopher Landon (US release October 13, 2017)
INSIDIOUS: CHAPTER 4 - Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions - Adam Robitel (US release Jan 2018)
GET OUT - Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions - Jordan Peele Sundance Film Festival  (#1 at Box Office, $250m worldwide)
WILDLING - Maven Pictures - Fritz Bohm  (in post production)
ROLLER DREAMS - Screen Australia, Kate Hickey (Documentary),  LA Film Fest, Sydney Film Fest Best Best Doc Audience Award
THE DARKNESS (aka 6 Miranda Drive)  Universal Pictures, Blumhouse Productions - Greg Mclean 
WOLF CREEK 2 - Roadshow, Screen Australia - Greg Mclean  Venice Film Fest, ACS Gold Award 
33 POSTCARDS  - Screen Australia - Pauline Chan
BENEATH HILL 60  - Paramount Pictures, Screen Australia - Jeremy Sims   Aust. Film Institute (AFI) Nomination ACS Gold Award
CANE TOADS THE CONQUEST 3D - Pinnacle Pictures - Mark Lewis  (Documentary), Sundance Film Festival 
THE COMBINATION - Independent - David Field
FORBIDDEN LIES - Screen Australia - Anna Broinowski  Best Documentary AFI Awards 
EM 4 JAY - Independent - Alkinos Tsilimidos
LAST TRAIN TO FREO - Screen West - Jeremy Sims
WAITING ALONE (Du Zi Deng Dai, CHINA) - Dayyan Eng
TOM WHITE - FFC, Alkinos Tsilimidos  Australian Film Institute (AFI) Nomination   ACS Golden Tripod for Best Cinematography
SILENT PARTNER -  Independent - Alkinos Tsilimidos 
LOOKING FOR ALIBRANDI - Village Roadshow, FFC - Kate Woods   Australian Film Institute (AFI) Nomination
FRESH AIR -  Independent - Neil Mansfield
EVERYNIGHT... EVERYNIGHT - Independent - Alkinos Tsilimidos  Venice Film Fest, Montreal World Film Fest

ADDITIONAL PHOTOGRAPHY / 2ND UNIT

STEPHANIE - Universal, Blumhouse Prods - Akiva Goldsman
LIGHTS OUT - New Line - (Splinter Unit DP) - David F. Sandberg
BLOOD FATHER - Lionsgate - (Additional Photography) - Jean-Francois Richet
INCARNATE - Universal, Blumhouse Prods -  (Additional Photography) - Brad Peyton
SINISTER 2 - Focus Features, Blumhouse Prods - (Additional Photography) - Ciaran Foy

​TELEVISION

THE KILLING FIELD - TV movie - Samantha Lang
CARLOTTA - TV movie - Samantha Lang  Australian Academy (AACTA) Nomination for Best Cinematography
DEVIL’S DUST - Mini series (2 eps)  - Jessica Hobbs
BEACONSFIELD - TV movie - Glendyn Ivin   ACS Gold Award ACS Best in Show Award NSW ACS Award of Distinction 
SPIRITED - Season 2 (10 eps) - Stuart McDonald, Jonathan Teplitzky, Rowan Woods, 
MIRACLE IN THE STORM   Winner AACTA/AFI Award for Best Cinematography in a Documentary
STUPID STUPID MAN - Season 2 (8 eps) - Will Usic
DOSSA AND JOE (6 eps) - Caroline Aherne
LOCKIE LEONARD - Season 1 (26 eps) - Tony Tilse, Wayne Blair, Peter Templeman
SHORT CUTS - Season 2  (3 eps) - Liz Hughes
LOVE IS A FOUR LETTER WORD - Season 1  (26 eps) - Tony Tilse, Daniel Nettheim, Kay Pavlou
BLOODSPORTS - TV movie - Michael James Rowland

Back to Top